GARP Week of May 26, 2015

TickerNameSectorPricePriceToFCFPriceToSalesPriceToEPSROxValueGrowthMomentumInsiderAnalysts
UIHCUnited Insurance Holdings Corp.(NDA)Financials15.055.51.110.9529956199153
ORMOwens Realty Mortgage IncFinancials13.3NA6.921.9578092458750
HRTGHeritage Insurance Holdings IncFinancials20.562.62.18.777909573088
ENTAEnanta Pharmaceuticals IncHealthcare40.16.24.26.8956675894474
BELFBBel Fuse Inc.Industrials22.3711.70.515.835898566098
SAFMSanderson Farms Inc.Consumer NonCyclicals84.5913.70.76.973828479079
KBHKB HomeCyclical Consumer Goods Services14.95NA0.51.7727568879639
NSRNeustar IncTelecommunications Services27.085.71.58.668987862081
TBITrueblue IncIndustrials28.7911.90.517.549549886094
LELands End Inc.Cyclical Consumer Goods Services29.424.80.612.8489958424753

GARP Week of May 6, 2015

TickerNameSectorPricePriceToFCFPriceToSalesPriceToEPSROxValueGrowthMomentumInsiderAnalysts
LELands End Inc.Cyclical Consumer Goods Services29.44.90.612.9479954519652
KBHKB HomeCyclical Consumer Goods Services14.48NA0.51.6728169929652
FNHCFederated National Holding CoFinancials25.8661.88.865977945092
LTXBLegacyTexas Financial Group IncFinancials25.3647.96.623.3453087714795
LSCCLattice SemiconductorTechnology6.2324.2214.453956348095
CPSSConsumer Portfolio Services Inc.Financials6.331.10.56.86410010055090
BBWBuild A Bear Workshop IncCyclical Consumer Goods Services17.0213.10.822.148849370082
ENTAEnanta Pharmaceuticals IncHealthcare34.7534.55.38.4949565724552
NSRNeustar IncTelecommunications Services30.696.51.89.968907368086
TBITrueblue IncIndustrials28.1511.80.517.349519884096

GARP Week of May 1, 2015

TickerNameSectorPricePriceToFCFPriceToSalesPriceToEPSROxValueGrowthMomentumInsiderAnalysts
FNHCFederated National Holding CoFinancials25.66.729.965968043087
CPSSConsumer Portfolio Services Inc.Financials6.621.10.56.7641009760092
RESIAltisource Residential CorpFinancials19.17NA2.65.767998750092
ENTAEnanta Pharmaceuticals IncHealthcare35.1133.35.18.1949564694552
BELFBBel Fuse Inc.Industrials21.18NA0.41735968449099
FLWS1 800 Flowers.Com IncCyclical Consumer Goods Services10.25.40.616.652529992096
CSCDCascade Microtech Inc.Industrials13.6511.31.620.161319368095
NSRNeustar IncTelecommunications Services30.16.31.79.554757065089
WNCWabash National CorporationIndustrials14.327.90.514.751786753095
FMSAFMSA Holdings IncBasic Materials8.6122.918.559849665081

GARP Week of April 30, 2015

TickerNameSectorPricePriceToFCFPriceToSalesPriceToEPSROxValueGrowthMomentumInsiderAnalysts
RESIAltisource Residential CorpFinancials19.52NA2.7667998748094
CPSSConsumer Portfolio Services Inc.Financials6.66NA0.67.2641009962094
ENTAEnanta Pharmaceuticals IncHealthcare35.2634.45.38.4949364694552
FMSAFMSA Holdings IncBasic Materials8.521.117.859899666085
NSRNeustar IncTelecommunications Services28.696.21.79.266807044087
HAHawaiian Holdings Inc.Industrials23.3414.80.614.855945778097
FLWS1 800 Flowers.Com IncCyclical Consumer Goods Services11.136.10.718.852489991097
MTHMeritage Homes CorpCyclical Consumer Goods Services43.77NA0.813.248749177096
NEFFNeff CorpIndustrials11.81NA0.86.646878662090
CENXCentury Aluminum CoBasic Materials13.17.60.614.3441009524052

GARP – Week of April 7, 2015

TickerNameSectorPricePriceToFCFPriceToSalesPriceToEPSROxValueGrowthMomentumInsiderAnalysts
RIGPTransocean Partners LLCEnergy12.34.51.58.555791119696
HTHHilltop Holdings Inc.Financials19.39NA1.718.6419145589653
ENTAEnanta Pharmaceuticals IncHealthcare31.2929.84.67.3949768684553
KBHKB HomeCyclical Consumer Goods Services15.64NA0.61.773709887099
PEIXPacific Ethanol IncEnergy11.153.80.215.852996047098
CYNOCynosure Inc.Healthcare31.0825.42.313.946509990097
ARIApollo Commercial Real Est. Finance IncFinancials17.24NA10.412.864819548094
TATravelCenters of America LLCEnergy17.5150.111.541796492096
INTLINTL Fcstone IncFinancials29.775022326371874753
CMCCommercial Metals CompanyBasic Materials16.14NA0.316.843968056095

GARP – Week of April 2, 2015

TickerNameSectorPricePriceToFCFPriceToSalesPriceToEPSROxValueGrowthMomentumInsiderAnalysts
RIGPTransocean Partners LLCEnergy12.34.51.58.555791119696
HTHHilltop Holdings Inc.Financials19.39NA1.718.6419145589653
ENTAEnanta Pharmaceuticals IncHealthcare31.2929.84.67.3949768684553
KBHKB HomeCyclical Consumer Goods Services15.64NA0.61.773709887099
PEIXPacific Ethanol IncEnergy11.153.80.215.852996047098
CYNOCynosure Inc.Healthcare31.0825.42.313.946509990097
ARIApollo Commercial Real Est. Finance IncFinancials17.24NA10.412.864819548094
TATravelCenters of America LLCEnergy17.5150.111.541796492096
INTLINTL Fcstone IncFinancials29.775022326371874753
CMCCommercial Metals CompanyBasic Materials16.14NA0.316.843968056095

GARP – Week of March 20, 2015

TickerNameSectorPricePriceToFCFPriceToSalesPriceToEPSROxValueGrowthMomentumInsiderAnalysts
ENTAEnanta Pharmaceuticals IncHealthcare35.2533.65.28.2949273589383
SAFMSanderson Farms Inc.Consumer NonCyclicals82.7713.30.76.773947553096
RIGPTransocean Partners LLCEnergy13.144.91.69.25581709657
UVEUniversal Insurance Holdings Inc.Financials25.879.52.413694995940100
POZNPOZEN Inc.Healthcare7.73680.47.512.790698672099
ECPGEncore Capital Group Inc.Financials42.4912.2110.855988037092
INTLINTL Fcstone IncFinancials29.565021.8326174894857
GPREGreen Plains IncBasic Materials28.046.80.37.1587771754857
UEICUniversal Electronics IncTechnology55.8819.61.616.147679961087
PEIXPacific Ethanol IncEnergy10.53.80.215.552995647094

GARP – Week of March 12, 2015

TickerNameSectorPricePriceToFCFPriceToSalesPriceToEPSROxValueGrowthMomentumInsiderAnalysts
ENTAEnanta Pharmaceuticals IncHealthcare34.32335.18.1949274559386
HTHHilltop Holdings Inc.Financials19.65NA1.718.4418368559698
AVNUAvenue Financial Holdings IncFinancials12.4910.6NA22.55035833810054
SAFMSanderson Farms Inc.Consumer NonCyclicals79.0313.40.76.873938040097
UVEUniversal Insurance Holdings Inc.Financials24.5292.312.3695295940100
CELPCypress Energy Partners LPEnergy15.829.80.61855749957095
ANFIAmira Nature Foods LtdConsumer NonCyclicals10.34NA0.57.4691008425090
UEICUniversal Electronics IncTechnology55.8119.71.616.2475610066090
GPREGreen Plains IncBasic Materials28.436.90.37.1587567714756
IOSPInnospec Inc.Basic Materials43.5313.51.112.757737434092

GARP – Week of February 16, 2015

TickerNameSectorPricePriceToFCFPriceToSalesPriceToEPSROxValueGrowthMomentumInsiderAnalysts
CCURConcurrent Computer CorpTechnology5.99NA0.83.1759872529550
GPREGreen Plains IncBasic Materials25.56.20.37.3578773534784
SAFMSanderson Farms Inc.Consumer NonCyclicals78.5616.50.67.471989959088
ORBKOrbotech LtdIndustrials15.8722.71.315.341948977099
DKLDelek Logistics Partners LPEnergy39.7716.81.217.1746764684559
NSRNeustar IncTelecommunications Services24.616.51.610.565927510082
WLDNWilldan Group Inc.Industrials14.441.91.113.973359978098
HLSSHome Loan Servicing Solutions LtdFinancials16.155.12.6565919335081
UIHCUnited Insurance Holdings Corp.(NDA)Financials27.46.72.113.761509090087
AMKRAmkor Technology Inc.Technology8.9NA0.510.346937096097

GARP – Week of January 27, 2015

TickerNameSectorPricePriceToFCFPriceToSalesPriceToEPSROxValueGrowthMomentumInsiderAnalysts
SAFMSanderson Farms Inc.Consumer NonCyclicals85.2217.70.7871919984093
DKLDelek Logistics Partners LPEnergy35.7814.4114.7748669314555
UIHCUnited Insurance Holdings Corp.(NDA)Financials23.935.91.81261619298096
GPREGreen Plains IncBasic Materials24.555.70.36.7579159489714
HAHawaiian Holdings Inc.Industrials27.49NA0.62248769795095
GMLPGolar LNG Partners LPEnergy26.5413.64.28.881868012093
TSRATessera Technologies Inc.Technology37.4931.57.113.6662385940100
ASPSAltisource Portfolio Solutions S.A.Financials22.153.80.42.379986263970
COLBColumbia Banking System IncFinancials26.5427.63.917.2465676464755
RIGPTransocean Partners LLCEnergy15.251.93.95896724955