GARP – Week of August 22, 2016

TickerNameSectorPricePriceToFCFPriceToSalesPriceToEPSROxValueGrowthMomentumInsiderAnalysts
HIIQHealth Insurance Innovations IncFinancials5.19NA0.622.76167100669154
MEETMeetMe IncTechnology5.1918.94.48.2737810086096
TSEMTower Semiconductor Ltd. (USA)Technology15.1267.41.215.7688710099088
NSRNeustar IncTelecommunications Services23.664.91.27.7619779300100
RMRegional Management CorpFinancials202.911053878384096
LCILannett Company Inc.Healthcare30.598.22.412.2608289424854
HZOMarineMax IncCyclical Consumer Goods Services19.7572.50.610.455899887081
AEISAdvanced Energy Industries Inc.Industrials42.2818.74.67.398666389099
PFSIPennyMac Financial Services IncFinancials16.29NA0.421.4609510076089
IIINInsteel Industries IncIndustrials33.8518.41.517.462538896088

GARP – Week of June 23, 2016

TickerNameSectorPricePriceToFCFPriceToSalesPriceToEPSROxValueGrowthMomentumInsiderAnalysts
ERIEldorado Resorts IncCyclical Consumer Goods Services14.719.20.96.7696378719651
AJXGreat Ajax CorpFinancials13.18NA48.7668796964751
RMRegional Management CorpFinancials14.632.30.87.454978941089
RYIRyerson Holding CorpBasic Materials16.232.90.224.94048311004798
DYNDynegy IncUtilities15.9781.60.48.431809892099
LGIHLGI Homes IncCyclical Consumer Goods Services29.91NA0.911.163869978094
SFNCSimmons First National CorporationFinancials46.5747.13.515.1496597510100
BGSFBG Staffing IncIndustrials15.72200.521.6595698780100
LZBLa Z Boy IncorporatedCyclical Consumer Goods Services27.3525.40.917.256469476092
GLOPGasLog Partners LPEnergy19.1311.23.18.966789686089

GARP – Week of June 13, 2016

TickerNameSectorPricePriceToFCFPriceToSalesPriceToEPSROxValueGrowthMomentumInsiderAnalysts
RYIRyerson Holding CorpBasic Materials14.262.50.121.9405331979698
MMIMarcus & Millichap IncFinancials26.1915.71.414.7756583664795
ERIEldorado Resorts IncCyclical Consumer Goods Services14.819.50.96.8696077849551
RMRegional Management CorpFinancials14.832.50.97.554968945090
ASCArdmore Shipping CorpIndustrials8.21NA1.68.253989830097
LGIHLGI Homes IncCyclical Consumer Goods Services27.7NA0.810.364909879095
GNRTGener8 Maritime IncEnergy6.67NA1.33.268979558094
DYNDynegy IncUtilities16.8588.60.58.931839894095
DWDrew Industries Inc.Cyclical Consumer Goods Services78.6833.81.321.555439991096
SFNCSimmons First National CorporationFinancials46.1247.33.514.9496497470100

GARP – Week of June 2, 2016

TickerNameSectorPricePriceToFCFPriceToSalesPriceToEPSROxValueGrowthMomentumInsiderAnalysts
RYIRyerson Holding CorpBasic Materials13.622.40.120.94057301009597
MMIMarcus & Millichap IncFinancials25.2415.11.314.2767484654698
VBTXVeritex Holdings IncFinancials15.5720.64.417.2516269829552
RRTSRoadrunner Transportation Systems IncIndustrials87.60.28.240994919552
AVIDAvid Technology Inc.Technology5.9NA0.47.7529646469052
GNRTGener8 Maritime IncEnergy6.87NA1.33.368979443098
BLBDBlue Bird CorpIndustrials11.055.10.317.350955897098
DWDrew Industries Inc.Cyclical Consumer Goods Services77.19331.321.154449996097
MNManning and Napier IncFinancials9.621.30.513.370495549552
NHTCNatural Health Trends Corp.Consumer NonCyclicals28.884.31.16.682889071050

GARP Week of May 9, 2016

TickerNameSectorPricePriceToFCFPriceToSalesPriceToEPSROxValueGrowthMomentumInsiderAnalysts
MMIMarcus & Millichap IncFinancials26.4514.11.314.1757491694788
WLHWilliam Lyon HomesCyclical Consumer Goods Services13.16NA0.47.84310084499750
PPBIPacific Premier Bancorp Inc.Financials23.31NA4.822.9513299914496
CHFCChemical Financial CorporationFinancials38.0521.93.914.6513684794796
DRADDigirad CorporationHealthcare5.25NA1.74.9796210080098
WNCWabash National CorporationIndustrials13.795.90.47.665818097097
SKYWSkyWest Inc.Industrials23.14NA0.410.241877495096
WSTCWest CorpTechnology21.688.80.89.651867946088
ICONIconix Brand Group IncCyclical Consumer Goods Services8.132.119189115149750
MSGNMSG Networks IncCyclical Consumer Goods Services17.222.91.57.972986256094

GARP Week of April 22, 2016

TickerNameSectorPricePriceToFCFPriceToSalesPriceToEPSROxValueGrowthMomentumInsiderAnalysts
WLHWilliam Lyon HomesCyclical Consumer Goods Services15.54NA0.49.1439684779653
CHFCChemical Financial CorporationFinancials38.5525.74.215.5504596884798
PPBIPacific Premier Bancorp Inc.Financials22.87NA4.421515399904498
WEBWeb.com Group IncTechnology19.727.21.811.663969472091
CUBICustomers Bancorp IncFinancials25.88NA313.354829673098
USDPUSD Partners LPIndustrials9.516.32.712.167649999097
NVEENV5 Global IncIndustrials24.5540.31.424.556549980099
LGIHLGI Homes IncCyclical Consumer Goods Services28.03NA0.911.362899999092
THRMGentherm IncCyclical Consumer Goods Services43.132.11.818.169719857089
CINRCiner Resources LPBasic Materials29.4581.217.376487594092

GARP Week of April 9, 2016

TickerNameSectorPricePriceToFCFPriceToSalesPriceToEPSROxValueGrowthMomentumInsiderAnalysts
PSIXPower Solutions International IncIndustrials12.33NA0.39.5606571399490
WEBWeb.com Group IncTechnology19.0571.811.263959478098
FNBCFirst NBC Bank Holding CompanyFinancials19.1222.23.15.148978327095
USDPUSD Partners LPIndustrials8.285.32.210.167759976096
BOFIBofI Holding Inc.Financials21.2711.24.814.366569651095
KBHKB HomeCyclical Consumer Goods Services14.497.30.415.937858474098
AMBCAmbac Financial Group Inc.Financials15.157.510.8729117609053
LGIHLGI Homes IncCyclical Consumer Goods Services27.3NA0.911628810099095
RIGPTransocean Partners LLCEnergy9.472.11.13.823985764095
PATKPatrick Industries Inc.Cyclical Consumer Goods Services45.73120.816.666439295098

GARP Week of March 7, 2016

TickerNameSectorPricePriceToFCFPriceToSalesPriceToEPSROxValueGrowthMomentumInsiderAnalysts
GWBGreat Western Bancorp IncFinancials26.110.43.912.7527263649588
LCILannett Company Inc.Healthcare22.547.51.96.5749981119061
CHFCChemical Financial CorporationFinancials35.3723.63.814.3504590849561
TMHCTaylor Morrison Home CorpCyclical Consumer Goods Services13.96NA0.624.7448878619161
UIHCUnited Insurance Holdings CorpFinancials17.634.61.114.248798984096
LPGDorian LPG LtdEnergy11.16NA2.65.4689810057094
GLOPGasLog Partners LPEnergy16.59.52.67.462909967092
NAPNavios Maritime Midstream Partners LPIndustrials9.7411.32.5859996945090
DYDycom Industries Inc.Industrials58.67NA0.819.154869959094
CPSCooper Standard Holdings IncCyclical Consumer Goods Services75.512.60.48.750698571096

GARP Week of February 1, 2016

TickerNameSectorPricePriceToFCFPriceToSalesPriceToEPSROxValueGrowthMomentumInsiderAnalysts
CEQPCrestwood Equity Partners LPEnergy12.7618.70.32.1209563409559
NHTCNatural Health Trends Corp.Consumer NonCyclicals19.953.31.16.2808395734650
VAVirgin America IncIndustrials30.859.20.97.471969460092
LGIHLGI Homes IncCyclical Consumer Goods Services21.96NA0.810.2599610092099
SCMPSucampo Pharmaceuticals Inc.Healthcare12.6512.54.218.2796287434659
NSRNeustar IncTelecommunications Services24.584.11.37.369678389097
TPHTRI Pointe Group IncCyclical Consumer Goods Services10.54NA0.89.848989861090
HCAPHarvest Capital Credit CorpFinancials10.49NA3.79.5687372418856
CSFLCenterState Banks IncFinancials14.1921.73.417.746519893099
RMBSRambus Inc.Technology12.24NA4.77.178518098095

GARP Week of December 7, 2015

TickerNameSectorPricePriceToFCFPriceToSalesPriceToEPSROxValueGrowthMomentumInsiderAnalysts
LPGDorian LPG LtdEnergy12.85NA4.510.16092100694896
NHTCNatural Health Trends Corp.Consumer NonCyclicals47.137.52.414.2814295959550
UVEUniversal Insurance Holdings Inc.Financials21.833.81.57.772929263099
SCMPSucampo Pharmaceuticals Inc.Healthcare16.715.95.323.1795278469554
BOFIBofI Holding Inc.Financials20.0613.45.114.465839956095
RCIIRent A Center IncCyclical Consumer Goods Services16.8312.40.312.637974489554
TCBKTriCo BancsharesFinancials29.2318.63.416.9503183909554
HAHawaiian Holdings Inc.Industrials38.487.90.914.461759388099
CNNXCONE Midstream Partners LPEnergy10.53NA3.410.278989945090
VAVirgin America IncIndustrials37.7911.31.19.272819467089